Staff

We work in partnership with our families.  We do this by being visible, approachable and supportive.  Families are always able to speak to one of our team.  Family workshops are varied and are led by every class teacher at least once a term.  By working together we thrive and ensure progress for our children.  Our staff (and animal!) team members are listed below.  If you are not sure who you need to talk to please ask at the school office.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R Russell Executive Principal
Mrs R Bloomfield Head of School
Miss B Khosla EYFS Leader
Miss C Allen KS1 Leader
Miss K Williams KS2 Leader

Teaching Team

Mrs Tinley Acorn   (EYFS F1)
Miss Khosla Rowan (EYFS F2)
Miss L Hodges Willow (YEAR 1)
Miss C Allen Maple  (YEAR 2)
Miss C Branson Poplar Class (YEAR 3)
Miss C Rowlands Elm Class (YEAR 4)
Miss C Harding Sycamore Class (YEAR 5)
Mrs N Griffiths Oak Class (YEAR 6)
Mrs J Butler ARP

Inclusion Team

Mr M Alberici SENDco and Inclusion Lead Professional
Ms M Burgess EAL Lead/ARP HLTA/Out Reach Worker
Mrs T Parsons Learning Mentor and Family Support Worker

Office and Admin Team

Mrs S King Secretary and Marketing Manager
Mrs S Mackintosh SIMs and Administration Manager
Mrs J Plant Executive Primary Personal Assistant

Teaching Support Team

Mrs V Bennett TA (ARP)
Mrs J Calvert TA (EYFS)
Mrs J Dovey TA (KS1)
Miss K Truslove Teacher PPA
Mrs C Hadgkiss LSA (YEAR 1)
Mrs D Hart TA (EYFS)
Mrs R Hussain TA (PPI)
Mrs D Kington TA (EYFS)
Mrs J Pacheco TA (KS1/KS2)
Mrs M Ratiarson TA (EYFS)
Mrs C Rowland LSA (YEAR 4)
Mrs S Taverner TA (SEND)
Mrs B Tomlinson HLTA (Forest School/Eco Council/School Council)
Mrs R Whing TA (KS1/KS2)
Miss C Davis EYFS Teacher PPA

Childcare Team

Miss L Szilvasi Child Care Manager
Ms E Griffiths Deputy Child Care Manager
Ms A Slimm Before and After School Club Leader
Mrs C Gough EYFS Practitioner
Ms R Egan EYFS Practitioner
Mrs H Rathod (On Maternity Leave) EYFS Practitioner
Ms S Holland EYFS Practitioner
Mrs A Pakeman Before and After School Club Play Worker
Miss Charlotte Tomnie Apprentice Early Years Educator

Site Management Team

Mr P Tomlinson Site Manager
Mrs C Thomas Cleaner
Mrs S Bowen Cleaner

Kitchen Team

Mrs D Powell Catering Manager and School Cook
Mrs S Walsh General Assistant
Ms V Britter General Assistant

Lunch Time Team

Mr W Ollis Play Worker
Mrs A Asif Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs V Fisher-Parsons Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs M Ratiarson Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs C Rowland Lunch Time Supervisor
Ms S Wear Lunch Time Supervisor

School Animal Team

Finn Dog
Albert Goat
Oscar Goat
Roy Bearded Dragon
Chicken Little Chicken
Speckle Chicken
Betty Chicken
Gertrude Chicken
Phoebe Chicken
Geoffrey Rabbit
Caramel Guinea Pig
Marshmallow Guinea Pig
Oreo Guinea Pig
Milo Guinea Pig